SUMMARY REPORT        Unofficial Results
                      Primary Election
                      September 13, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1205)  .  .  .  .     1,205  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,794
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    77,846   92.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     3,531    4.21
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       191     .23
           BALLOTS CAST - REFORM  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,226    2.66
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .       187     .22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew M. CUOMO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,655   78.06
           Cynthia E. NIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,593   21.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173     .23

          Lieutenant Governor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy C. HOCHUL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,514   64.51
           Jumaane WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,044   35.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100     .14

          Attorney General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Letitia A. JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,327   44.23
           Sean Patrick MALONEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,148   28.94
           Zephyr TEACHOUT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,108   23.41
           Leecia R. EVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,416    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .11

          Member of Assembly 18th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 94 OF 94 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Taylor R. RAYNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,345   53.38
           Earlene HOOPER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,523   46.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .15

          Member of Assembly 20th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 114 OF 114 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Juan C. VIDES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,657   51.64
           Jack VOBIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,403   48.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .31

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Member of Assembly 17th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 109 OF 109 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John K. MIKULIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,414   69.35
           James COLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,048   30.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .55

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          District Court Judge 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 693 OF 693 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valerie J. ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   18.96
           Andrea C. PHOENIX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   16.36
           Andrew M. ENGEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   15.99
           Charles J. CASOLARO .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   13.38
           Michael W. ALPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   12.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   11.52
           Eric ZENI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   11.15

          District Court Judge 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 298 OF 298 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Colin F. O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   37.36
           Joanne CURRAN PERRUCCI .  .  .  .  .  .        20   21.98
           Douglas J. LEROSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   14.29
           Dana L. GROSSBLATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   13.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   13.19

                          ********** (REFORM) **********

          Attorney General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy B. SLIWA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   45.50
           Christopher B. GARVEY  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   22.22
           Mike DIEDERICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   18.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   14.06

          State Senator 9th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 283 OF 283 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd D. KAMINSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   79.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   20.99

          Member of Assembly 17th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 109 OF 109 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John K. MIKULIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.79

          Member of Assembly 20th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 114 OF 114 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack VOBIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   25.00

          Member of Assembly 21st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 132 OF 132 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy A. GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   67.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   32.98